PRAAN Naturals Logo
Praan Naturals is the bulk/wholesale brand of Natural Sourcing, LLC.

Roasted Coffee Oil

Coffee plants are native to the tropical regions of South America, Asia and Africa. The plant is a small shrub that typically reaches 3-4 meters in height. The seeds of the coffee plant are commonly referred to as beans. Roasting coffee beans changes the chemical and aromatic composition of the beans.

Roasted Coffee Oil promotes excellent moisture retention, quick penetration and good adherence within cosmetic applications.

Properties:

  • Highly Moisturizing
  • Light to Medium Texture
  • Quick Absorption
  • Herbaceous Aroma
  • See Spec Sheet for Fatty Acid Composition

Uses:

Roasted Coffee Oil promotes excellent moisture retention, quick penetration and good adherence within cosmetic applications.

Roasted Coffee Oil is Perfectly Suited for the Following Personal Care Applications:

  • Skin Care
  • Lip Care
  • Hair Care
  • Cosmetics
  • Aromatherapy
 

INCI Nomenclature:

Coffea Arabica Oil

Shelf Life:

2 Years

Origin:

Brazil

Extraction Method:

Centrifuged, Cold Pressed from Roasted Beans

Download MSDS Sheet
Download Spec Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: