PRAAN Naturals Logo

Ethically Sourced Wholesale Natural Ingredients for Beauty and Personal Care Applications

Aloe Vera Oil (Extract)

Praan Naturals Aloe Vera Oil is processed and made in the USA by a processor that has received certification from the International Aloe Science Council (IASC).

Aloe Vera Oil is produced by macerating aloe vera leaves in non-GMO soybean oil. It is clear to pale yellow in hue and has a very mild, characteristic aroma.

Aloe Vera Oil can be incorporated into lip balms, creams, lotions, body butters, hair oil treatments and other skin care formulations. By using the oil, the beneficial properties of aloe vera can be incorporated into your formulation without needing to worry about the greater risk of bacterial and mold growth that can occur when using the pure gel.

 
Aloe Vera Oil (Extract)

INCI Nomenclature:

Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Shelf Life:

1 - 2 Years

Origin:

USA

Extraction Method:

Maceration

Download MSDS Sheet
Download Spec Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: